ลูกค้าสัมพันธ์ 1602
ADVICE IT INFINITE CO., LTD.
เข้าชม 1,581 ครั้ง

Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode TP-LINK (MC111CS)

10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
MC111CS

  • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
  • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber
  • In pairs with MC112CS (ต้องใช้คู่กับรุ่น MC112CS เท่านั้น)
ประกัน 1 ปี การันตี 20 วัน

Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode TP-LINK (MC111CS)

ราคาหน้าร้าน 1,690.-

1,610.- ประหยัด 80.-
ราคานี้เฉพาะออนไลน์เท่านั้น

รายละเอียดสินค้า

What This Product Does

The MC111CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC111CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC111CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC111CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1550nm on transferring data and at 1310nm on receiving data. So the other end device to cooperate with the MC111CS should work at 1310nm on transferring data and at 1550nm on receiving data. Another TP-LINK´s media converter MC112CS is just one of the examples to cooperate with MC111CS. 

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC111CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.

 

Features

  • - Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MDI/MDIX for TX port
  • - Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
  • - Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • - Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber
  • - Extend fiber distance up to 20km
  • - Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  • - External power supply
  • - In pairs with MC112CS

คุณสมบัติ

Brand TP-LINK
Model

MC111CS

Standards

IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x

Interface

1 x 100M SC/UPC port
1 x 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)

LEDs

PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD

Wave Length

For MC100CM/MC110CS: 1310nm
For MC111CS:1550nm TX, 1310nm RX
For MC112CS:1310nm TX, 1550nm RX

 

Network Media

10BASE-T
- UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
- EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)

100BASE-T
- UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
- EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)

100BASE-FX
- Single-mode Fiber

Basic Function

Adopts WDM technology
Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure)
Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
Extends fiber distance up to 20km

Power Supply

External Power Adapter : 9V/0.6A

Power Consumption

2.49W

Environment

Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Certications

FCC, CE, RoHS

WDM TX

1550nm

WDM RX

1310nm

Dimension (W x D x H) : 20.40 x 6.40 x 16.50 cm
Net Weight 0.37 KG

สินค้าแนะนำ

ใส่ตะกร้า
ซื้อทันที
เข้าชม 1581 ครั้ง