ลูกค้าสัมพันธ์ 1602
ADVICE IT INFINITE CO., LTD.
เข้าชม 1,619 ครั้ง

Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode TP-LINK (MC112CS)

ราคาหน้าร้าน 1,690.-

1,620.- ประหยัด 70.-
ราคานี้เฉพาะออนไลน์เท่านั้น

Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode TP-LINK (MC112CS)

10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
MC111CS

  • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
  • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber
  • In pairs with MC112CS (ต้องใช้คู่กับรุ่น MC111CS เท่านั้น)
ประกัน 1 ปี การันตี 20 วัน

รายละเอียดสินค้า

What This Product Does

The MC112CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC112CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC112CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC112CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on transferring data and at 1550nm on receiving data. So the other end device to cooperate with the MC112CS should work at 1550nm on transferring data and at 1310nm on receiving data. Another TP-LINK’s media converter MC111CS is just one of the examples to cooperate with MC112CS.

 

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC112CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.

 

Features

  • Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MDI/MDIX for TX port
  • Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
  • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber
  • Extend fiber distance up to 20km
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  • External power supply
  • In pairs with MC111CS

คุณสมบัติ

Brand TP-LINK
Model MC112CS
Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Interface 1 x 100M SC/UPC port
1 x 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
LEDs PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD
Wave Length 1310nm Tx/1550nm Rx
Network Media 10BASE-T
- UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
- EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)

100BASE-T
- UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
- EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)

100BASE-FX
- Single-mode Fiber
Basic Function Adopts WDM technology
Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure)
Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
Extends fiber distance up to 20km
Power Supply External Power Adapter
Power Consumption 2.41W
Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Dimensions 3.7 x 2.9 x 1.1 in. (94.5 x 73.0 x 27.0 mm)
Certications FCC, CE, RoHS
WDM TX 1310nm
WDM RX 1550nm

สินค้าแนะนำ

ใส่ตะกร้า
ซื้อทันที
เข้าชม 1619 ครั้ง